Instructional Staff

 

POSITION LAST  FIRST  CONTACT LOCATION  E-Mail
 Title 1 Compliance Barrington Tawanda 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022459
Alternative Education Main Tawanda Barrington 
 Curriculum Resource Teacher  Chiles Takia 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022451 Alternative Education Main Takia Chiles 
 Reading Coach Concepcion Rafael 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022428 Alternative Education Main Rafael Concepcion 
 Math Coach Finger Joe 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022429 Alternative Education Main Joe Finger 
Staffing Specialist Hammonds Deborah 407-835-0111 Alternative Education Main  Deborah Hammonds
Reading Coach Hardman Tiffany 407-317-3700
Ext. 2022432
Alternative Education Main Tiffany Hardman
Staffing Specialist Jasmin Leticia 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022446 Alternative Education Main  Leticia Jasmin
Teen Parent Coordinator Loftus Tammy 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022426 Alternative Education Main Tammy Loftus 
Staffing Specialist Mercado Carla 407-897-2800 Alternative Education Main  Carla Mercado
 Staffing Specialist Richardson Leslie 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392445 Alternative Education Main Leslie Richardson 
Staffing Specialist Riggle Lynn 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022447 Alternative Education Main  Lynn Riggle
Testing Coordinator Schwartz Mary-Jo 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022438 Alternative Education Main  MaryJo Schwartz
Compliance Manager Schwartz Peggy 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022435 Alternative Education Main  Peggy Schwartz
 Transition Specialist Sims Hope 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022439 Alternative Education Main  Hope Sims
Digital Coach
Smith Daniel 407-317-3700 Ext. 2022448 Alternative Education Main  Daniel Smith
Teacher Johnson Deborah 407-254-1939 A2S Bithlo Center  Deborah Johnson
Teacher Coley Saudra 407-246-4437 A2S Smith Center  Saudra Coley 
Teacher Williamsonbey Stephanie 407-246-4437 A2S Smith Center  Stephanie Williamsonbey
Lead Teacher Rucker Kevia 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392236
BETA  Kevia Rucker
Teacher Bivins Jean 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392242
BETA  Jean Bivins
Teacher Cameron Carol 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392240
BETA  Carol Cameron
Teacher Collazo Rodriguez Maureen 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392246
BETA  Maureen Collazo Rodriguez
Teacher Llanos Thirza 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392244
BETA  Thirza Llanos
 Teacher Nazario Melinda 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392247 BETA Melinda Nazario 
 Teacher Sanders Courtney 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392243 BETA Courtney Sanders 
Teacher Whipper Charline 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392245
BETA  Charline Whipper
Lead Teacher Jesse Brenda 407-296-5300
Ext. 222
Devereux  Brenda Jesse
 Teacher Aguirre Andrea 407-296-5300 Devereux Andrea Aguirre 
 Teacher Allen Bobbie 407-296-5300 Devereux Bobbie Allen
 Teacher Martinez-Maldonado Evelin 407-296-5300 Devereux Evelin Martinez-Maldonado
Teacher Nazario Moises 407-296-5300 Devereux  Moises Nazario
Lead Teacher Sermon-Wilson Cheryl 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Cheryl Sermon-Wilson
Teacher Karkovice Maureen 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Maureen Karkovice
Teacher Owens Marion 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Marion Owens
 Teacher Schlievert Elizabeth 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Beth Schlievert
Lead Teacher Williams Reneesa 407-897-2800
Ext. 126
Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Reneesa Williams
Teacher Abdel Nour Sameh 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Sameh Abdel Nour
 Teacher Edwards Lynn 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Lynn Edwards 
 Teacher Ginchereau Scott 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Scott Ginchereau 
Teacher Green  Joanne 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Joanne Green
Teacher Herbert Leonard 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Leonard Herbert
 Teacher Martinez Robert 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Robert Martinez 
Teacher Reddick Tausha 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Tausha Reddick
Teacher Rogers David 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  David Rogers
Teacher Vanous Ronald 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Ronald Vanous
Teacher  Wright Michal 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Michal Wright
Lead Teacher Starr Charnetta 407-214-7092 Orange Youth Academy  Charnetta Starr
Teacher Cooper Darlene 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy  Darlene Cooper
Teacher Edwards Douglas 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy  Douglas Edwards
 Teacher Gilliam Sonya 407-835-0111  Orange Youth Academy  Sonya Gilliam
 Teacher Grace Richard 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Richard Grace
 Teacher Guevara Pablo 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Pablo Guevara
 Teacher Peach Patti 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Patti Peach
 Teacher Shaw Ricky 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Ricky Shaw
Teacher Teasdale Jessica 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy  Jessica Teasdale
 Title 1 Compliance Wilson Holly 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Holly Wilson 
 Lead Teacher McLellan Deanna 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432221
Project Compass  Deanna McLellan
Teacher Abel Richard 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432227 Project Compass  Richard Abel
Teacher Alston Karla 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432224 Project Compass  Karla Alston
 Teacher Davies Albert 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432225 Project Compass Albert Davies 
Teacher Davis Tarsha 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432226 Project Compass  Tarsha Davis
Teacher Maguire Susan 407-992-0449 Ext. 6432229 Project Compass  Susan Maguire
 Lead Teacher Saegebarth Eric 407-464-7776
Ext. 2402223
Randall Academy Eric Saegebarth 
 Teacher Attalla Gamal 407-464-7776 Ext. 2402224 Randall Academy  Gamal Attalla
Lead Teacher Ledger Sonia 407-318-3150
Ext. 6382235
Simon Youth Academy  Sonia Ledger
Teacher Adams Janette 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy  Janette Adams
Teacher  Kunze Christopher 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy Christopher Kunze 
Teacher Meeks Adrienne 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy  Adrienne Meeks
Teacher Raab Heather 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy  Heather Raab
Teacher Shiver Edwin 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy  Edwin Shiver
Recruiter Roquevert Christian 407-318-3150
Ext. 6382231
Simon Youth Academy  Christian Roquevert
Lead Teacher Verdesca Jay 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372222 Universal Education Center  Jay Verdesca
Teacher Bassarear James 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372224 Universal Education Center  James Bassarear
 Teacher Forbes Melissa 407-652-5596 
Ext. 637227
Universal Education Center Melissa Forbes 
 Teacher Melendez Parra Nicolas 407-652-5596 Ext. 637226  Universal Education Center Nicolas Melendez Parra 
 Teacher Wilhite Latoya 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372225 Universal Education Center  Latoya Wilhite
Lead Teacher Vanterpool Kimberly 407-836-7627 The Village School  Kimberly Vanterpool
Teacher Green Joanne 407-836-7627 The Village School  Joanne Green
?