Instructional Staff

 

POSITION LAST  FIRST  CONTACT LOCATION  E-Mail
Instructional Dean Coley  Saudra 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152454
Alternative Education Main  Saudra Coley 
 Reading Coach Concepcion Rafael 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152428
Alternative Education Main Rafael Concepcion 
 Math Coach Cueto Oscar 407-317-3316
Ext 2152473
Alternative Education Main   Oscar Cueto
 Math Coach Finger Joe 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152429 Alternative Education Main Joe Finger 
Curriculum Resource Teacher Forbes Melissa 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152468 Alternative Education Main  Melissa Forbes 
Staffing Specialist Hammonds Deborah 407-835-0111 Alternative Education Main  Deborah Hammonds
Reading Coach Hardman Tiffany 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152432
Alternative Education Main Tiffany Hardman
 Multi-Tiered System of Support Householder Laurene 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152468
Alternative Education Main Laurene Householder 
Staffing Specialist Jasmin Leticia 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152446 Alternative Education Main  Leticia Jasmin
Instructional Dean  Jesse Brenda 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152475
Alternative Education Main Brenda Jesse
 Teen Parent Support Ledger Sonia 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152464 Alternative Education Main Sonia Ledger
Staffing Specialist Mercado Carla 407-317-3316 Ext.
2152448
Alternative Education Main  Carla Mercado
Title 1 Coordinator  Rumph Brenda 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152459 Alternative Education Main Brenda Rumph
Testing Coordinator Schwartz Mary-Jo 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152438 Alternative Education Main  MaryJo Schwartz
Compliance Manager Schwartz Peggy 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152435 Alternative Education Main  Peggy Schwartz
 Transition Specialist Sims Hope 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152439 Alternative Education Main  Hope Sims
Instructional Dean
Smith Daniel 407-317-3316 Ext. 2152466 Alternative Education Main  Daniel Smith
 Staffing Specialist Smith Michelle 407-317-3316
Ext. 2152447
Alternative Education Main Michelle Smith
Lead Teacher Rucker Kevia 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392236
BETA  Kevia Rucker
 School Nurse Chou Ya-Ling 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392241 BETA Ya-Ling Chou
Teacher Collazo Rodriguez Maureen 407-374-2630
Ext. 6392246
BETA  Maureen Collazo Rodriguez
 Teacher Egea Thirza 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392240 BETA Thirza Egea
Teacher  Kulp Desiree 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392240 BETA Desiree Kulp
Teacher Nazario Melinda 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392247 BETA Melinda Nazario 
Teacher Sanders Courtney 407-374-2630 Ext. 6392243 BETA Courtney Sanders 
Lead Teacher Vanous Ron 407-296-5300
Ext. 222
Devereux  Ron Vanous
Teacher Martinez-Maldonado Evelin 407-296-5300 Devereux Evelin Martinez-Maldonado
Teacher Nazario Moises 407-296-5300 Devereux Moises Nazario
Teacher Karkovice Maureen 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Maureen Karkovice
 Teacher Maguire Dean 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program Dean Maguire
Teacher Schlievert Elizabeth 407-836-3326 Juvenile Offenders Program  Beth Schlievert
Lead Teacher Williams Reneesa 407-897-2800
Ext. 126
Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Reneesa Williams
Teacher Abdel Nour Sameh 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Sameh Abdel Nour
Teacher Ginchereau Scott 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Scott Ginchereau 
Teacher Grace Richard 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Richard Grace 
 Teacher Green Joanne 407897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Joanne Green
Teacher Herbert Leonard 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Leonard Herbert
 Teacher Martinez Robert 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center Robert Martinez 
Teacher Reddick Tausha 407-897-2800 Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center  Tausha Reddick
Lead Teacher Dillard Jessica 407-214-7092 Orange Youth Academy Jessica Dillard
Teacher Barrington Tawanda 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Tawanda Barrington
Teacher Cooper Darlene 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy  Darlene Cooper
Teacher Edwards Douglas 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy  Douglas Edwards
Teacher Green Joanne 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Joanne Green 
Teacher Lewis Ronda 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Ronda Lewis
 Title 1 Compliance Wilson Holly 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Holly Wilson 
 Support Facilitator Sierra Cherish 407-835-0111 Orange Youth Academy Cheris Sierra
 Lead Teacher Trudeau Kacheena 407-992-0448 Ext. 6402226 Randall Academy Kacheena Trudeau 
 Teacher Cribb Pamela 407-992-0448 Ext. 6402223 Randall Academy  Pamela Cribb
 Teacher Melendez Parra Nicolas 407-992-0448 Ext. 6402224 Randall Academy Nicolas Melendez Parra
Teacher Meeks Nicole 407-992-0448 Randall Academy Nicole Meeks
Teacher  Sanders Edgar 407-992-0448 Ext.  6402226 Randall Academy  Edgar Sanders
Lead Teacher Ashby Sean 407-318-3150
Ext. 6382235
Simon Youth Academy  Sean Ashby
Teacher  Bassarear James 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy James Bassarear
 Teacher Benazar Estrella 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy Estrella Benazar 
 Teacher Paugh-Ortiz Lessie 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy  Lessie Paugh-Ortiz 
 Teacher Rogers David 407-318-3150 Simon Youth academy David Rogers
 Teacher Sanders Angela 407-318-3150 Simon Youth Academy Angela Sanders
Recruiter Roquevert Christian 407-318-3150
Ext. 6382231
Simon Youth Academy  Christian Roquevert
Lead Teacher Verdesca Jay 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372222 Universal Education Center  Jay Verdesca
Teacher Kunze Christopher 407-652-5596 
Ext. 637224
Universal Education Center Christopher Kunze 
Teacher Phillips  Clayton 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372223 Universal Education Center Clay Phillips
 Teacher Quinones Alejandro Jessica 407-652-5596
Ext. 6372226
Universal Education Center Jessica Quinones 
 Teacher Wilhite Latoya 407-652-5596 Ext. 6372225 Universal Education Center  Latoya Wilhite
Lead Teacher  Edwards Lynn 407-836-7627 The Village School  Lynn Edwards 
 Teacher Milo Bailey 407-836-7627 The Village School Bailey Milo